Secondments

    • First secondment of Marlène Bonnanfant

      WP4: Ecophysiology
      Secondment of Marlene Bonnanfant from UM to MAU

      Read more

    • First Secondment of Pamela Pasetto

      WP3: Screening for high-value products
      Secondment of Pamela Pasetto from UM to UQAR

      Read more

    • First secondment of Lila Zebiri

      WP3: Screening for high-value products.
      Lila Zebiri from IMMM-MMS (Le Mans Université) was hosted at ISMER-UQAR (Rimouski, Canada).

      Read more

    • Secondment of Charlotte Falaise

      WP7: Application to aquaculture
      Charlotte Falaise was hosted 3 times by Rejean Tremblay at the University of Quebec Rimouski.

      Read more

    • First secondment of Muhammad Yusuf

      WP3: Screening for high-value products
      Secondment of Muhammad Yusuf from UP to UM

      Read more

    • First secondment of Rebiha Adjout

      WP2: The bioresource
      Secondment of Rebiha Adjout from UO to BEA

      Read more

    • First Secondment of Fiddy Prasetiya

      Secondment of Fiddy Prasetiya from UP to UM - WP2: The bioresource

      Read more

    • Fisrst secondment of Sulastri Arsad

      WP2: The bioresource
      Secondment of Sulastri Arsad from UB to BEA

      Read more

    • Second secondment of Rebiha Adjout

      Secondment of Rebiha Adjout from UO to UM - WP2: The bioresource

      Read more

    • Secondment of Andrzej Witkowski and Romain Gastineau

      WP2: The bioresource
      Secondment of Andrzej Witkowski and Romain Gastineau from University of Szczecin to University of Saigon

      Read more

    • Secondment of Vona Méléder and Jean-Luc Mouget

      WP2: The bioresource
      Secondment of Vona Méléder and Jean-Luc Mouget from University of Nantes and Le Mans University to University of Tasmania

      Read more

    • 2nd secondment of Sulastri Arsad

      Sulastri Arsad from Univeritas Brawijaya spent 3 months at Ifremer Bouin, where she was hosted by Christophe Stavrakakis.

      Read more

    • Secondment of Nathalie Casse and Aurore Caruso

      Nathalie Casse and Aurore Caruso, both from Le Mans university, were hosted by Hung Duc NGuyen at the University of Saigon.

      Read more

    • Secondment of Rupert Perkins, Christopher Williamson, Ewa Poniecka and Bruno Jesus

      WP4: Ecophysiology
      Secondment of Rupert Perkins, Christopher Williamson, Ewa Poniecka from CU and of Bruno Jesus from UN to MAU

      Read more

    • Secondments Przemysław Dąbek, Ewa Górecka, Marta Krzywda

      WP5: Production and processes.
      Przemysław Dąbek, Ewa Górecka and Marta Krzywda were hosted multiple times to Microphyt (France).

      Read more

    • Secondment of Andrzej Witkowski

      WP2: the bioresource
      Andrzej Witkowski was hosted in Brawijaya University in Malang, Indonesia

      Read more

    • First secondment of Umi Baroroh

      WP3: Screening for high-value products
      Umi Baroroh, from Universitas Padjadjaran, was hosted by Pamela Pasetto at IMMM, Le Mans université

      Read more

    • First secondment of Rina Nuwarda

      WP3: screening for high-value products
      Rina Nuwarda, from Universitas Padjadjaran, was hosted by Pamela Pasetto from IMMM, and Jean-Luc Mouget from MMS at Le Mans université

      Read more

    • Secondment of Vona Meleder, Philippe Rosa and Andrzej Witkowski

      WP2: the bioresource
      Vona Meleder, Philippe Rosa (UN) and Andrzej Witkowski (US) spent one month at SGU, Saigon, Vietnam.

      Read more

    • Third secondment of Ikha Safitri

      WP2: the bioresource
      Ikha Safitri from Universitas Tanjungpura was hosted by MMS laboratory and Jean-Luc Mouget at Le Mans université – France.

      Read more

    • Secondment of Chahinez Hamedi

      WP4: Ecophysiology
      Chahinez Hamedi spent 2 months in Cardiff where she was hosted by Roo Perkins and she used the Pulse-Amplitude-Modulation (PAM) to study the efficiency of photosynthesis in four strains of diatoms isolated from the Oranian Coast.

      Read more

    • First secondment of Sebastian von Rotz

      WP2: the bioresource, WP6 : blue biotechnology
      Sebastian, from ZHAW was hosted at Saigon university.

      Read more

    • Secondments of Chahinez Hamedi

      WP2: the bioresource
      After two secondments there, Chahinez is back to the university of Szczecin to work with Romain Gastineau and Andrzej Witkowski.

      Read more

    • Secondment of Emmanuelle Billard

      WP7: Application to aquaculture
      Emmanuelle Billard from UM was hosted at UTAS - IMAS to work with Gustaaf Hallegraeff and Sarah Ugalde.

      Read more

    • Secondment of Jean-François Bardeau

      WP3: Screening for high-value products
      Jean François Bardeau from IMMM was hosted at UQAR-ISMER to work with Rejean Tramblay, Richard Saint-Louis and William Belanger.

      Read more